Following the painful demise of His lordship, Hon. Justice M. M. Kolo, the Hon. Chief Judge, Hon. Justice I. U. Bello has approve the renumbering and relocation of the Courts as follows:
NAME | STATION | COURT NO |
---|---|---|
Hon. Justice I. U. Bello (Hon. Chief Judge)(L) (CR) (ADR) | High Court, Maitama | 1 |
Hon. Justice S. Garba (L) (ICPC) (CR) | High Court, Maitama | 2 |
Hon. Justice S. E. Aladetoyinbo(L) (EFCC) (CR) | High Court, Maitama | 3 |
Hon. Justice H. Y. Baba (L) (ICPC) (CR) | High Court, Maitama | 4 |
Hon. Justice O. O. Goodluck (EFCC) (ADR) (L) | High Court, Maitama | 5 |
Hon. Justice A. A. I. Banjoko (L) (CR) (EFCC) (ICPC) | High Court, Jabi | 6 |
Hon. Justice S. C. Oriji (EFCC) (CR) | High Court, Apo | 7 |
Hon. Justice M. E. Anenih (L) (EFCC) (CR) | High Court, Maitama | 8 |
Hon. Justice U. P. Kekemeke (CR) EFCC) (L) | High Court,Nyanya | 9 |
Hon. Justice J. O. Okeke (FC) (L) (CR) | High Court, Maitama | 10 |
Hon. Justice M. A. Nasir (FC) (L) (EFCC) | High Court, Jabi | 11 |
Hon. Justice C. O. Agbaza (FC) (L) | High Court, jabi | 12 |
Hon. Justice O. A. Musa (CR) (EFCC) (L) | High Court, Bwari | 13 |
Hon. Justice D. Z. Senchi (CR) (EFCC) (L) | High Court, Jabi | 14 |
Hon. Justice O. A. Adeniyi (EFCC) (L) (CR) (ICPC) | High Court, Apo | 15 |
Hon. Justice C. N. Oji (EFCC) (L) (CR) | High Court, Apo | 16 |
Hon. Justice S. B. Belgore (EFCC) (L) | High Court, Apo | 17 |
Hon. Justice A. I. Kutigi (CR) (EFCC) (L) | High Court, Gwagwalada | 18 |
Hon. Justice P. O. Affen (EFCC) (L) (CR) | High Court, Maitama | 19 |
Hon. Justice V. V. M. Venda (FC) (L) | High Court, Maitama | 20 |
Hon. Justice A. O. Otaluka (L) (CR) (EFCC) | High Court, Apo | 21 |
Hon. Justice A. B. Mohammed (FC) (Naptip) (L) (CR) (EFCC) | High Court, Gudu | 22 |
Hon.Justice V. B. Ashi (L) (EFCC) (CR) | High Court, Apo | 23 |
Hon. Justice A. S. Adepoju (CR) (EFCC) (L) | High Court, Wuse Zone 2 | 24 |
Hon. Justice U. A. Musale (L) (CR) (EFCC) | High Court, Jabi | 25 |
Hon. Justice Y. Halilu (L) (CR) (EFCC) | High Court, Maitama | 26 |
Hon. Justice B. Kawu (L) (CR) (EFCC) | High Court, Kubwa | 27 |
Hon. Justice K. N. Ogbonnaya (L) (CR) (EFCC) | High Court, Kubwa | 28 |
Hon. Justice A. O. Ebong (L) (CR) | High Court, Zuba | 29 |
Hon. Justice M. B. Idris (L) (CR) (ICPC) | High Court, Nyanya | 30 |
Hon. Justice C. U. Ndukwe (L) (CR) | High Court, kuje | 31 |
Hon. Justice Binta Mohammed | High Court, APo | 32 |
Hon. Justice Modupe Sho-Adebiyi | High Court, Gudu | 33 |
Hon. Justice Gaba Venchak Simon | High Court, Kwali | 34 |
Hon. Justice Babangida Hassan | High Court, Jabi | 35 |
Hon. Justice Akobi Iyabeni Anna | High Court, Jabi | 36 |
Hon. Justice Samirah Umar Bature | High Court, Maitama | 37 |
Hon. Justice Asmau Akanbi Yusuf | High Court, Lugbe | 38 |