The Chief Judge of FCT High Court, Hon. Justice I. U. Bello commissioning Bwari and Gwagwalada Division on Wednesday 21st October, 2015.
POSTING OF MAGISTRATES
Below is a list of the posting for the magistrates in High Court of FCT
NAMES | SEX | RANK | OLD STATION | NEW STATION |
---|---|---|---|---|
AHMED USMAN SHUAIBU | M | CHIEF MAG. II | WUSE ZONE 2 | WUSE ZONE 2 |
FATI TAFIDA | F | CHIEF MAG. II | LIFE CAMP | WUSE ZONE 6 |
OKEAGU AZUBUIKE | M | CHIEF MAG. II | KUJE | WUSE ZONE 2 |
ABUBAKAR BABA SHANI | M | CHIEF MAG. II | WUSE ZONE 6 | GWAGWALADA |
JOSEPHINE E. OBANOR | F | CHIEF MAG. II | JIWA | WUSE ZONE 6 |
ZAINAB M. BASHIR | F | CHIEF MAG II | BWARI | LIFE CAMP |
HADIZA M. DODO | F | CHIEF MAG II | KARU | WUSE ZONE 2 |
A. O. OYEYIPO | M | CHIEF MAG. II | KARU | KARU |
HADIZA RABIU SHAGARI | F | AG. CHIEF MAG. II | KARU | WUSE ZONE 6 |
SINMILOLA O. ADENIYI | F | AG. CHIEF MAG. II | WUSE ZONE 2 | WUSE ZONE 6 |
AKANNI IDAYAT OLAIDE | F | AG. CHIEF MAG. II | LIFE CAMP | BWARI |
SAMUEL EBIYE-KHIMI IDHIARI | M | AG. CHIEF MAG. II | BWARI | WUSE ZONE 2 |
ELIZABETH T. JONES-WONI | F | AG. CHIEF MAG. II | KUBWA | WUSE ZONE 2 |
CHISTOPHER OPEYEMI OBA | M | AG. CHIEF MAG. II | WUSE ZONE 2 | KUJE |
CELESTINE OBINNA ODO | M | AG. CHIEF MAG. II | WUSE ZONE 2 | LIFE CAMP |
AMINU MUHAMMED ABDULLAHI | M | AG. CHIEF MAG. II | KARU | KUBWA |
MABEL TAIYE SEGUN-BELLO | F | AG. CHIEF MAG. II | KUJE | WUSE ZONE 2 |
ABDU DOGO | M | AG. CHIEF MAG. II | JIWA | WUSE ZONE 6 |
VERA TOM-TUKURA | F | AG. CHIEF MAG. II | GWAGWALADA | KWALI |
IYABENI ANNA AKOBI | F | AG. CHIEF MAG. II | KARU | DUTSE |
ROSEMARY INDINYA KANYIP | F | AG. CHIEF MAG. II | KUBWA | DUTSE |
BASHAR ATTAHIRU ALKALI | M | AG. CHIEF MAG. II | KARU | WUSE ZONE 6 |
SHARON TANKO-ISHAYA | F | AG. CHIEF MAG. II | KARU | WUSE ZONE 2 |
ABDULAZEEZ MUH'D Z. ANKA | M | AG. CHIEF MAG. II | WUSE ZONE 2 | BWARI |
CHINYERE ELEWE NWECHEONWU | F | CHIEF MAGT. III | WUSE ZONE 2 | WUSE ZONE 6 |
OMOLOLA TOLULOPE OLADIPO | F | CHIEF MAGT. III | KARU | JIWA |
MUINAT FOLASHADE OYEKAN | F | SNR. MAGT. I | WUSE ZONE 2 | KARU |
EMMANUEL IYANNA | M | SNR. MAGT. I | WUSE ZONE 6 | KARU |
KHAADIJAH MUSTAPHA | F | SNR. MAGT. I | WUSE ZONE 6 | DUTSE ALHAJI |
ALIYU YUNUSA SHAFA | M | SNR. MAGT. I | WUSE ZONE 2 | GWAGWALADA |
HAUWA'U SHEHU ALIYU | F | SNR MAGT. I | WUSE ZONE 6 | LIFE CAMP |
AHMED B. NDAJIWO | M | SNR MAGT. I | KWALI | KWALI |
ABDULLAHI AHMED ILELAH | M | SNR. MAGT. I | LIFE CAMP | BWARI |
NJIDEKA ILOANYA-DURU | F | SNR MAGT. I | WUSE ZONE 6 | LIFE CAMP |
UBANI CHUKWUEMEKA TONY | M | SNR. MAGT. I | WUSE ZONE 2 | WUSE ZONE 6 |
MOHAMMED ZUBAIRU | M | SNR MAGT. I | LIFE CAMP | ABAJI |
MUSA IBRAHIM JOBBO | M | SNR MAGT. II | WUSE ZONE 6 | WUSE ZONE 2 |
SADIA MUAZU MAYANA | F | SNR. MAGT. II | BWARI | LIFE CAMP |
MOH'D TAUHI KUTIGI JIBRIN | M | SNR MAGT. II | KUBWA | LIFE CAMP |
NWEKE CHUKWUEMEKA UMEADI | M | SNR MAGT. II | DUTSE | WUSE ZONE 2 |
MUSA ABDULRAZAQ ENEYE | M | SNR. MAGT. II | DUTSE ALHAJI | WUSE ZONE 2 |
LATEEF OLADAPO ABOLAJI | M | SNR MAGT. II | LIFE CAMP | LIFE CAMP |
HABIBA I. U. BELLO | F | SNR. MAGT. II | WUSE ZONE 6 | DUTSE |
BINTA DOGONYARO | F | SNR MAGT. II | WUSE ZONE 2 | JIWA |
MIMI ANNE KATSINA ALLU | F | SNR MAGT. II | WUSE ZONE 2 | KUBWA |
AHMED YUSUF UBANGARI | M | SNR MAGT. II | JIWA | WUSE ZONE 2 |
YUSUF ASMAU O. | F | SNR. MAGT. II | LIFE CAMP | KARU |
OKEKE ONYIYE A. JACINTA | F | SNR MAGT. II | KARU | ZONE 6 |
ERI AMINU ALI | M | SNR MAGT. II | WUSE ZONE 2 | LIFE CAMP |
IBRAHIM MOHAMMED | M | SNR MAGT. II | BWARI | LIFE CAMP |
LINDA JESSE CHIDAMA | F | SNR MAGT II | JIWA | JIWA |
MALO UTAWAL FATIMAH | F | SNR. MAGT. II | WUSE ZONE 6 | BWARI |
ACHEGBULU OLUBUNMI F. | F | SNR MAGT I. | WUSE ZONE 2 | |
THERESA N. OKWEJIE | F | MAGT. I | WUSE ZONE 6 | |
IBEGU LINDA ABHIRANYAM | F | MAGT. I | KARU | |
ABBA ALIYU HAFSAT | F | MAGT. I | KARU | |
SA'ID MARIAM BUKOLA | F | MAGT. I | KARU | |
YETUNDE I. ONABANJO | F | MAGT. I | WUSE ZONE 2 | |
AISHATU AUTA IBRAHIM | F | MAGT. I | WUSE ZONE 2 | |
EBIWARI EREMASI DAMINI | F | MAGT. I | WUSE ZONE 2 | |
NJIDEKA KENECHUKWU NWOSU-IHEME | F | MAGT. I | WUSE ZONE 6 | |
YUSUF MARYAM IYE FARIDA | F | MAGT. I | WUSE ZONE 2 | |
EGBE RAPHAEL JOSHUA | M | MAGT. I | WUSE ZONE 2 | |
TERIBO ZIMIZU ZIM | M | MAGT. I | WUSE ZONE 2 | |
IBRAHIM YUSUF ALKALI | M | MAGT. I | GWAGWALADA | |
ABDULMAJID ONIYANGI I, | M | MAGT. I | KARU | |
ABDULMUMINI OMEIZA | M | MAGT. I | WUSE ZONE 2 | |
FATIMA I. BUKAR | F | MAGT. I | WUSE ZONE 2 | |
NUHU ABBA TUKUR | M | MAGT. I | WUSE ZONE 2 | |
ABUBAKAR S. UMAR | M | MAGT. I | KARU | |
MUNIRAT IBRAHIM TANKO MUHAMMAD | F | MAGT. I | WUSE ZONE 2 |